Council of School Supervisors & Administrators

local 1: american federation of school administrators, afl-cio

CSA has endorsed the following candidates in the Nov. 4 election:

ATTORNEY GENERALEric Schneiderman

COMPTROLLER: Tom DiNapoli

 

CONGRESSIONAL

CD 1       Timothy Bishop,  D-I-WF

CD 3       Steve Israel,  (D-WF-I)

CD 4       Kathleen Rice (D-WF)

CD 5       Gregory Meeks,  (D)

CD 6       Grace Meng, (D-WF)

CD 7       Nydia Velazquez, (D-WF)

CD 8       Hakeem Jefferies,  (D-WF)

CD 9       Yvette Clarke, (D-WF)

CD 10     Jerrold Nadler, (D-WF)

CD 11     Domenic M. Recchia Jr.,  (D-WF)

CD 12     CarolynMaloney, (D-WF)

CD 13     Charles Rangel, (D-WF)

CD 14     Joe Crowley, (D-WF)

CD 18     Sean Patrick Maloney,(D-WF-I)

CD 19     Sean  Eldridge, (D-WF)

CD 20     Paul Tonko,(D-WF-I)

CD 21     Aaron Woolf, (D-WF)

 

NYS SENATE

SD 2        John Flanagan, (R-C-I)

SD 3        Adrienne Esposito (D)

SD 7        Jack M. Martins (R)

SD 9        Dean Skelos, (R)

SD 10     James Sanders, Jr., (D)

SD 12     Michael Gianaris, (D-WF)

SD 13     Jose Peralta, (D-WF)

SD 14     Leroy Comrie, (D)

SD 15     Joseph Addabbo, (D-WF)

SD 16     Toby Ann Stavisky, (D-I-WF)

SD 18     Martin Malave Dilan, (D)

SD 19     John Sampson, (D-WF)

SD 20     Jesse Hamilton,(D)

SD 21     Kevin Parker, (D-WF)

SD 23     Diane Savino, (D-WF-I)

SD 24     Andrew Lanza, (R-C-I)

SD 25     Velmanette Montgomery, (D-WF)

SD 27     Brad Hoylman (D-WF)

SD 28     Liz Krueger, (D-WF)

SD 30     Bill Perkins, (D-WF)

SD 33     Gustavo Rivera,  (D-WF)

SD 35     Andrea Stewart-Cousins, (D-I-WF)

SD 36     Ruth Hassel-Thompson, (D)

SD 37     George Latimer, (D-WF) 

SD 38     David Carlucci, (D-I-WF)

SD 40     Justin Wagner (D-WF

SD 41     Terry Gipson, (D-WF)

SD 46     Cecilia Tkaczyk, (D-WF)

SD 55     TedO’Brien,  (D-WF)

SD 60     Marc Panepinto, (D)

SD 63     Tim Kennedy, (D-I-WF)

 

NYS ASSEMBLY

AD 22     Michaelle Solages, (D)

AD 25     Nily Rozic, (D-WF)

AD 26     Edward Braunstein, (D-I-WF)

AD 27     Michael Simanowitz, (D-C)

AD 32     Vivian Cook, (D)

AD 34     Michael DenDekker, (D-WF)

AD 37     Catherine Nolan, (D-WF)

AD 38     Michael Miller, (D-WF)

AD 40     Ronald Kim, (D-I-WF)

AD 41     Helene Weinstein, (D-I-WF)

AD 42     Rodneyese Bichotte, (D-I)

AD 44     James Brennan, (D-L-WF)

AD 47     William Colton, (D-WF)

AD 49     Peter Abbate Jr., (D-I-WF)

AD 51     Felix Ortiz, (D)

AD 52     JoAnn Simon, (D)

AD 53     Maritza Davila, (D)

AD 54     Erik Dilan, (D)

AD 55     Latrice Walker, (D)

AD 56     Annette Robinson, (D)

AD 57     Walter Mosley, (D)

AD 58       Nick Perry,  (D)

AD 59     Roxanne Persaud, (D)

AD 60     Charles Baron, (D)

AD 64     Nicole Malliotakis, (R-C-I)

AD 65     Sheldon Silver, (D-WF)

AD 68     Robert Rodriguez, (D-WF)

AD 69     Daniel O’Donnell, (D)

AD 70     Keith Wright, (D-WF)

AD 71     Herman (Denny)Farrell,  (D)

AD 72     Guillermo Linares,  (D)

AD 73     Dan Quart, (D-WF)

AD 74     Brian Kavanagh, (D-WF)

AD 75     Richard Gottfried, (D-WF)

AD 76     Rebecca Seawright, (D)

AD 77     Latoya Joyner, (D)

AD 78     Jose Rivera, (D)

AD 79     Michael Blake, (D)

AD 80     Mark Gjonai, (D)

AD 82     Michael Benedetto, (D-WF)

AD 83     Carl Heastie, (D-WF)

AD 85     Marcos Crespo, (D-WF)

AD 87     Luis Sepulveda, (D-WF)

AD 88     Amy Paulin, (D-I-WF)

AD 90     Shelley Mayer, (D-I-WF)

AD 91     Steve Otis, (D-I)

AD 97     Ellen Jaffee, (D)

AD 116 Addie Russell, (D-WF)

AD 125 Barbara Lifton, (D-WF)

 

NEW JERSEY

Aimee Belgard 

3rd Congressional District

 Bonnie Watson Coleman

12th Congressional District

CSA has endorsed the following candidates in the Sept. 9 election:

BRONX

FOR THE NYS ASSEMBLY
Latoya Joyner  District  77
Jose Rivera  District  78
Marsha Michael  District  79
Victor Pichardo  District  86

FOR THE NYS SENATE
Gustavo Rivera  District  33

QUEENS

FOR THE NYS ASSEMBLY
James Sanders  District  10
John Liu  District  11
Leroy Comrie  District  14

FOR THE NYS SENATE
Toby Ann Stavisky  District  16

MANHATTAN

FOR THE NYS ASSEMBLY
Robert Rodriguez  District  68
Rebecca Seawright  District  76
Guillermo Linares  District  72

BROOKLYN

FOR THE NYS ASSEMBLY
Rodneyese Bichotte  District  42
Felix Ortiz District  51
JoAnne Simon  District  52
Erik Dilan  District  54
Latrice Walker  District  55
Roxanne Persaud  District  59
Charles Baron  District  60

FOR THE NYS SENATE
Martin Malave-Dilan  District  18
John Sampson  District  19
Jesse Hamilton  District  20

WESTCHESTER

FOR THE NYS ASSEMBLY
Andrea Stewart Cousins  District  35
Ruth Hassel Thompson  District  36
George Latimer  District  37
 

 

 

Voter Registration Forms
English >
Spanish >